Legal

Name
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF WINES IN ALSACE
seat
15 RUE DES RUSTAUDS 67700 MONSWILLER
SIRET (Headquarters)
83230575900017
APE code
Adult continuing education (8559A)
Legal form
Simplified joint stock company (SAS)
Social capital
100 000,00 €

Owner of the site

AIVA

4 route from Saessolsheim
67700 landersheim
France

Responsible for the publication

AIVA

Stanislas d'eyrames
4 route from Saessolsheim
67700 landersheim
France

Webmaster

THE PAVENUM

Toulouse
France

pavenum.com

accommodations

O2SWITCH

222-224 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert
63000 Clermont-Ferrand

04 44 44 60 40

Declaration on cookies

The website aiva-eu.com uses cookies in order to measure its audience and improve the user experience.

What is a cookie?

Watch the video on the CNIL website

The types of cookies used by aiva-eu.com

We only use Google Analytics audience measurement cookies.
These cookies do not collect any personal information, they have no other purpose than the one quoted above.

Can I oppose the use of cookies?

When you visit the aiva-eu.com website, your IP is completely anonymized. Although the cookies we use do not collect any personal data, you can oppose their use by browsing our site.

For information on how to do this, please refer to the CNIL website

Privacy policy

The security of your personal data is one of our priorities. In case of problems or if you have any questions regarding the processing of your data, you can contact us by mail to the following address: AIVA, Legal Department, 4 route de Saessolsheim, 67700 Landersheim.

By using the aiva-eu.com website, you agree to the processing of your personal data as described in the following privacy policy.

1. definitions

  • Personal data: any information relating to an identified person or to an identifiable natural person.
  • Processing: any operation or set of operations applied to personal data or to a set of personal information.
  • Data subject: a natural person whose personal data is being processed.
  • We: represents the company International Academy of wines in Alsace

2. General principles on data

We undertake to follow the following principles regarding data protection:

  • Data processing is lawful, reasonable, transparent. Our data processing is based on a legal basis. We consider your rights as a priority in relation to the processing of your personal data. We will provide you with information regarding the processing of your data on request.
  • The purpose of processing your data is limited. The processing of your personal data is limited to the object of the recollection of your data.
  • The processing is done with the minimum of data. We collect and process the minimum of information necessary for our needs.
  • Treatment is limited in time. We will not keep your data beyond the necessary period.
  • We will do our best to ensure the accuracy of your personal data.
  • We will do our best to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of your data.

3. your rights regarding your personal data

The owner of the data has the following rights:

Right to information : you have the right to know how your personal data is processed; What data is collected, how it is obtained, why and who is dealing with it.

Right of access : you have the right to access the collected data about you. This includes the right to request and obtain a copy of your collected personal data. 

Right of rectification : you have the right to request the rectification or deletion of your personal data if these are inaccurate or incomplete. 

Right to erase : under certain circumstances, you may request that your personal data be erased from our database.

Right to limit treatment : when certain conditions are fulfilled, you have the right to limit the processing of your personal data.

Right of opposition to treatment : in certain situations, you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data, this is the case for direct marketing.

Right of objection to automatic processing : you have the right to oppose automatic processing, including profiling. You may exercise this right whenever profiling results in legal effects on you or you significantly affect you.

Right to data portability : you have the right to obtain your personal data in the format "machine-readable", IE, in the form of a computer file.

Right of complaint : in case we refuse your request for access to your personal data, we would provide you with a reason for this refusal. If you were not satisfied with the way your application was processed, please contact us.

Right to the assistance of a supervisory authority : you have the right to be assisted by a supervisory authority and the right to other legal remedies such as the claim for damages.

Right of withdrawal of consent : you have the right to withdraw your consent for the processing of your personal data.

4. What personal data we collect

The information you provided to us

This may be your email, your first name, your billing address etc: any information necessary to supply our products and/or services or, to improve your user experience on the site.

We record the information you provide to us in order to leave comments or access other activities on our site. 

The information automatically collected This includes information that is automatically stored by cookies and other session tools. This information is used to improve your experience of using our site, for example, to identify you.

To see the list of cookies used on our website, click here.

Publicly available information We may collect information about you when you share it publicly (example: social media profiles).

5. how we use your personal data

You offer our services:

  • When you sign up for a form that gives you access to a document to download, you enter your first name and email address.
  • You also agree to receive our newsletter as well as our product/service offer proposals.
  • We may also use your contact information to communicate and interact with you and to notify you of any changes that may occur regarding our services.
  • This information is recorded in an autoresponder; We use the MailChimp autoresponder.
  • You can unsubscribe from these shipments at any time by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link, which you will find at the bottom of each email.

Improve your user experience;

Meet legal or contractual obligations:

  • We process your personal data in a way that meets the legal obligations regarding the processing of personal data.
  • We reserve the right to anonymize the collected personal data.
  • We keep your billing information and any other information collected as long as it is necessary to meet accounting obligations or any other legal obligation, but not more than 3 years.
  • We will inform you of any further processing of your data if this should take place.

6. who can access your personal data?

  • We do not share your personal data with third parties.
  • The use of your personal data is strictly reserved for the website aiva-eu.com.

7. How do we secure your personal data?

  • We do our best to ensure the security of your personal data.
  • We use secure data transfer and communication protocols (such as HTTPS).
  • We prefer to anonymize and use pseudonyms when possible.
  • We monitor our system to avoid any security attack.
  • Despite all our efforts, we are not immune from a security flaw.
  • In this case, we undertake to notify the competent authorities, namely the CNIL, within 72 hours after the attack affecting your personal data.
  • We will also warn you if there is a threat to your rights or interests.
  • We would do everything possible to avoid security breaches and to assist the authorities if a flaw were to occur.
  • If you have an account with us, please note that you must keep your login ID and password secret.

8. contact information

Supervisory authority: CNIL
3 place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 – 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07
Phone number: 01 53 73 22 22

To recover, erase your data or any other question relating to the management of your personal data you can send your request by post to the following address: AIVA, Legal Department, 4 route de Saessolsheim, 67700 Landersheim.

Be warned of all our events around the wine!

By providing this information, you agree to receive our latest wine events every week. You are also aware of our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time by contacting us via our form.

1
skill

Strasbourg-Landersheim Business and Research Centre
4 Saessolsheim Road, 67700 Landersheim

Follow us

03 88 75 06 99
contact@aiva-eu.com

AIVA-all rights reserved (C) 2018- legal notice - GTC